3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information
3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08105 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 987 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
| Sale date | 04/26/2012 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
| Building class | School (660) |
| Acreage | 3.92 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
Assessed at $6,248,400, the tax amount paid for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $230,378.
When was 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 04/26/2012 for $825,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $230,379 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,248,400 |
Assessment History for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248,400 | $6,248,400 | 3.687 | $230,379 | +4.06% |
| 2024 | $6,248,400 | $6,248,400 | 3.543 | $221,381 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $6,248,400 | $6,248,400 | 3.425 | $214,008 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $6,248,400 | $6,248,400 | 3.361 | $210,009 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $6,248,400 | $6,248,400 | 3.349 | $209,259 | +5.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,483 |
| Median age | 30.9 |
| Average household income | $64,402 |
| Family households | 74.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,017 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $135,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $109,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 3098 Pleasant Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 609 N 32nd St, Camden | 1,346 | 08/06/2025 | $1 |
| 627 N 32nd St, Camden | 728 | 02/15/2024 | $1 |
| 2912 Thompson St, Camden | 1,080 | 06/30/2017 | $91,000 |
| 2906 Thompson St, Camden | 1,020 | 05/24/2005 | $1 |
| 2904 Thompson St, Camden | 1,020 | 05/17/1971 | |
| 617 N 32nd St, Camden | 720 | 05/26/2017 | $34,358 |