Camden County  »  08105  »  Rowe St  »  3321 Rowe St

3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3321 Rowe Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 997
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

Sale date 10/31/2008
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,319

Lot & Building Information for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,900, the tax amount paid for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $4,494.

When was 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 10/31/2008 for $143,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2008 $143,000
05/16/1989 $38,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
05/16/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,319
Market value $121,900

Assessment History for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $121,900 $121,900 3.543 $4,319 +3.45%
2023 $121,900 $121,900 3.425 $4,175 +1.90%
2022 $121,900 $121,900 3.361 $4,097 +0.36%
2021 $121,900 $121,900 3.349 $4,082 +5.31%
2020 $121,900 $121,900 3.18 $3,876 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3321 Rowe Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.17
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.17
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.39
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.17
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.39
Sharp Elementary School NR Public PK, K-8 325 0.45
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.52

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.53