Camden County  »  08105  »  Westfield Ave  »  3140 Westfield Ave

3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1022
Lot 96

Sales & Tax Overview for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Sale date 09/25/2017
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,322

Lot & Building Information for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

What is the market value of 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $90,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2017 $175,000
09/20/1993 $157,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/25/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
09/20/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,322
Market value $90,100

Assessment History for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,100 $90,100 3.687 $3,322 +4.06%
2024 $90,100 $90,100 3.543 $3,192 +3.45%
2023 $90,100 $90,100 3.425 $3,086 +1.90%
2022 $90,100 $90,100 3.361 $3,028 +0.36%
2021 $90,100 $90,100 3.349 $3,017 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 3140 Westfield Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3178 Merriel Ave, Camden 1,087 08/05/1999 $3,500
3180 Westfield Ave, Camden 1,512 12/08/2023 $218,000
3172 Merriel Ave, Camden 960 06/23/2023 $58,001
3182 Merriel Ave, Camden 1,024 10/25/2007 $55,000
3180 Merriel Ave, Camden 1,023 07/29/2024 $150,000
3172 Westfield Ave, Camden 1,464 10/15/2021 $10,000
3166 Merriel Ave, Camden 1,112 12/01/2023 $160,000
3186 Westfield Ave, Camden 1,464 12/05/1995 $10,000