Camden County  »  08105  »  S 30th St  »  56 S 30th St

56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 South 30th Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1043
Lot 61

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,832

Lot & Building Information for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Building sqft 784
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.018
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 56 South 30th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 South 30th Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1952 and has a total of 784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,700, the tax amount paid for 56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $1,906.

When was 56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 05/01/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 South 30th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $1
03/30/2001 $14,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 South 30th Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
03/30/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 56 South 30th Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,832
Market value $51,700

Assessment History for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 South 30th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $51,700 $51,700 3.543 $1,832 +3.45%
2023 $51,700 $51,700 3.425 $1,771 +1.90%
2022 $51,700 $51,700 3.361 $1,738 +0.36%
2021 $51,700 $51,700 3.349 $1,731 +5.31%
2020 $51,700 $51,700 3.18 $1,644 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 South 30th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 South 30th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.12
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.19
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.19
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.19

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.19
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.19
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.55
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.60
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.62

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.20
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.60
Urban Promise Academy NR Private 9-12 51 0.77
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.77
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.82

Neighbors for 56 South 30th Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 56 South 30th Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3076 Carman St, Camden 1,218 05/29/1997 $40,000
3078 Carman St, Camden 1,218 03/21/2013 $33,000
3080 Carman St, Camden 1,218 07/13/2007 $110
3082 Carman St, Camden 1,218 07/29/1997 $40,000
3084 Carman St, Camden 1,218 01/31/2023 $155,000
50 S 30th St, Camden 784 01/25/1991 $1
3008 Carman St, Camden 800 03/30/2007 $52,500
3021 Mickle St, Camden 1,108 12/03/2007 $1
58 S 30th St, Camden 784 05/03/2013 $12,000
3072 Carman St, Camden 1,218 08/03/2006 $84,000
3010 Carman St, Camden 800 04/18/2011 $1
3074 Carman St, Camden 1,218 02/26/2019 $58,000
3086 Carman St, Camden 1,218 04/27/2009 $41,900
52 S 30th St, Camden 784 08/02/1999 $39,000
48 S 30th St, Camden 784 07/30/2002 $17,500
3014 Carman St, Camden 800 09/15/2004 $35,000
3013 Mickle St, Camden 1,108 10/14/2016 $65,000
3088 Carman St, Camden 1,218 09/16/2016 $10,000
46 S 30th St, Camden 784 03/30/2006 $65,000
3019 Mickle St, Camden 1,108 01/20/2023 $1