3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3037 Atlantic Avenue |
| Secondary address | 3035 Atlantic Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03956-0021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/10/2006 |
| Purchase price | $690,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $35,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,834 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4)
|
| Building sqft | 7,600 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.51 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 3035 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
- 224-226 Essex St, Brooklyn, NY 11208
- 228-232 Essex St, Brooklyn, NY 11208
About 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 7,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $802,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $33,654 |
| Estimated property tax: | $35,694 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $802,000 |
| Assessed value: | $360,900 |
Assessment History for 3037 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn