Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  3200 Federal St

3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1056
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 01/05/2009
Sale price $12,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,803

Lot & Building Information for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Building sqft 2,314
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 3200 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 Federal Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,800, the tax amount paid for 3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $6,039.

When was 3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 01/05/2009 for $12,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2009 $12,500
11/18/1984 $1,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3200 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/05/2009 - D
02/18/2009 - R
11/18/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,803
Market value $163,800

Assessment History for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,800 $163,800 3.543 $5,803 +3.45%
2023 $163,800 $163,800 3.425 $5,610 +1.90%
2022 $163,800 $163,800 3.361 $5,505 +0.36%
2021 $163,800 $163,800 3.349 $5,486 +5.31%
2020 $163,800 $163,800 3.18 $5,209 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3200 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 3200 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 S 32nd St, Camden 1,356 07/30/2020 $75,000
118 S 32nd St, Camden 1,546 09/04/2025 $80,000
135 S 33rd St, Camden 1,057 01/29/2016 $59,000
108 S 32nd St, Camden 1,402 09/14/2023 $187,000
103 S 33rd St, Camden 1,536 10/05/2012 $105,000
3214 Federal St, Camden 1,503 11/21/2001 $62,000
115 S 33rd St, Camden 1,738 06/03/2012 $75
24 S 32nd St, Camden 1,356 06/15/2023 $75,000
106 S 32nd St, Camden 1,402 09/12/2025 $1
3206 Federal St, Camden 1,476 04/06/1993 $1
3212 Federal St, Camden 1,290 04/17/2023 $1
18 S 32nd St, Camden 1,328 04/08/1997 $49,000
20 S 32nd St, Camden 1,328 12/17/1999 $46,500
100 S 32nd St, Camden 1,384 01/25/2018 $1
3204 Federal St, Camden 1,955
3210 Federal St, Camden 1,350 05/17/2016 $95,000
120 S 32nd St, Camden 1,402 06/11/2009 $80,000