Camden County  »  08105  »  Fremont Ave  »  3152 Fremont Ave

3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1081
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Sale date 08/12/2010
Sale price $88,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,831

Lot & Building Information for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 1,268
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1918

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,900, the tax amount paid for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 is $2,945.

When was 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 08/12/2010 for $88,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2010 $88,900
04/16/2010 $18,000
03/09/2010 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/12/2010 - D
08/19/2010 - R
04/16/2010 - D
04/21/2010 - R
03/09/2010 - D
03/24/2010 - R
11/30/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,831
Market value $79,900

Assessment History for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $79,900 $79,900 3.543 $2,831 +3.45%
2023 $79,900 $79,900 3.425 $2,737 +1.90%
2022 $79,900 $79,900 3.361 $2,685 +0.36%
2021 $79,900 $79,900 3.349 $2,676 +5.31%
2020 $79,900 $79,900 3.18 $2,541 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 3152 Fremont Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3128 Fremont Ave, Camden 896 03/05/2021 $95,000
225 Wilmot St, Camden 840 07/24/2006 $68,000
227 Wilmot St, Camden 896 06/05/2019 $42,750
233 Wilmot St, Camden 896 10/01/2019 $1
272 Burwood Ave, Camden 1,176 05/05/2017 $105,000
3120 Fremont Ave, Camden 896 09/26/2011 $1
3150 Waldorf Ave, Camden 784 09/25/1990 $15,250
330 Burwood Ave, Camden 1,446 05/21/2019 $1
3130 Fremont Ave, Camden 896 10/17/2014 $63,000