Camden County  »  08105  »  S 33rd St  »  250 S 33rd St

250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 South 33rd Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1086
Lot 72

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,178

Lot & Building Information for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,700, the tax amount paid for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $3,307.

When was 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 06/06/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $1
03/25/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2022 - D
03/25/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,178
Market value $89,700

Assessment History for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $89,700 $89,700 3.543 $3,178 +3.45%
2023 $89,700 $89,700 3.425 $3,072 +1.90%
2022 $89,700 $89,700 3.361 $3,015 +0.36%
2021 $89,700 $89,700 3.349 $3,004 +5.31%
2020 $89,700 $89,700 3.18 $2,852 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 South 33rd Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

G.H. Carson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 360 0.34
G.H. Carson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 360 0.34
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.45
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.45
Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.45
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 0.53
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.59
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.62
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.64

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.26
Camden County Techical Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 735 0.56