Camden County  »  08105  »  Terrace Ave  »  113 Terrace Ave

113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1089
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Sale date 04/30/2014
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,218

Lot & Building Information for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 1,136
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,600, the tax amount paid for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 is $2,308.

When was 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 04/30/2014 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2014 $40,000
04/29/2014 $1
12/30/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/30/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
04/29/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
12/30/2013 - D
01/29/2014 - R
12/29/1986 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,218
Market value $62,600

Assessment History for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $62,600 $62,600 3.543 $2,218 +3.45%
2023 $62,600 $62,600 3.425 $2,144 +1.90%
2022 $62,600 $62,600 3.361 $2,104 +0.36%
2021 $62,600 $62,600 3.349 $2,096 +5.31%
2020 $62,600 $62,600 3.18 $1,991 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

G.H. Carson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 360 0.34
G.H. Carson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 360 0.34
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.50
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.50
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.50
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.55
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 0.60
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.68
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.83

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.34
Camden County Techical Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 735 0.58
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.83
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 1.08
Camden Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 695 1.09

Neighbors for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 113 Terrace Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3633 Highland Ave, Camden 1,480 08/24/2000 $1
3614 Fremont Ave, Camden 1,212 11/01/2024 $232,000
109 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,136
3617 Highland Ave, Camden 896 05/31/1991 $39,000
101 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,492 05/27/2005 $1
123 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,272 04/28/2008 $1
107 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,272 05/08/1995 $46,900
105 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,200 09/03/1986 $15,101
115 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,344 02/28/2006 $65,900
119 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,272 10/21/2019 $1
111 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,272 08/11/2021 $5,000
103 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,272 01/31/2000 $29,007
121 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,136 06/26/2015 $67,500
3605 Highland Ave, Camden 1,568 01/24/2006 $90,000
117 Terrace Ave, Camden 1,136 02/14/2007 $79,950
3612 Fremont Ave, Camden 1,212 08/27/2007 $1
3523 Highland Ave, Camden 896 05/10/2014 $52,000
3635 Highland Ave, Camden 1,480 04/10/2017 $1
3616 Fremont Ave, Camden 1,212 06/05/1992 $43,000
3607 Highland Ave, Camden 1,048 01/31/2002 $68,395