3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3123 Atlantic Avenue |
| Secondary address | 220-230 Hale Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03959-0052 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/20/2024 |
| Purchase price | $5,750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $57,534 |
Lot & Building Information for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 11,061 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Gas Station with Service/Auto Repair (G4)
|
| Building sqft | 1,845 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning & Use for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.56 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.38 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 220-230 Hale Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
About 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
This Gas Station with Service/Auto Repair (G4) located at 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 1,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,116.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,322,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $51,755 |
| Estimated property tax: | $57,534 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,322,000 |
| Assessed value: | $594,900 |
Assessment History for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,322,000 | $594,900 | $477,090 | 10.848% | $51,755 | $51,755 | +5.43% |
| 2024/25 | $1,215,000 | $546,750 | $456,120 | 10.762% | $49,088 | $49,088 | +5.93% |
| 2023/24 | $1,035,000 | $465,750 | $437,490 | 10.592% | $46,339 | $46,339 | +8.80% |
| 2022/23 | $889,000 | $400,050 | $400,050 | 10.646% | $42,589 | $42,589 | +4.76% |
| 2021/22 | $840,000 | $378,000 | $378,000 | 10.755% | $40,654 | $40,654 | -11.72% |
Permits for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Norwood | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.152 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Atlantic Av/Hale Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | Q24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.014 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 3123 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,072 | 08/07/2008 | $625,000 |
| 201 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,919 | 04/08/2025 | $1,130,000 |
| 212 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 1,152 | 08/10/2011 | |
| 210 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,448 | 10/01/1999 | |
| 204 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,000 | 06/24/2003 | $350,000 |
| 202 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,000 | 11/19/2004 | $445,000 |
| 209 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,412 | 10/21/2005 | |
| 185 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,120 | 01/27/2023 | $935,000 |
| 183 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,168 | 03/08/2023 | |
| 214 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 1,128 | 08/06/2003 | |
| 218 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,128 | 03/19/1975 | |
| 215 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,265 | 10/23/2006 | $608,000 |
| 196 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,675 | 05/07/2008 | |
| 191 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,120 | 11/27/2023 | $928,000 |
| 206 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 2,320 | 01/20/2025 | |
| 245 Highland Pl, Brooklyn | 3,167 | 05/03/1994 | |
| 208 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 1,760 | 01/28/1977 | |
| 200 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 3,675 | 04/20/2004 | |
| 205 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 1,280 | 03/28/2022 | $765,000 |
| 203 Hale Ave, Brooklyn | 1,208 | 06/16/2022 |