Camden County  »  08105  »  Stevens St  »  2786 Stevens St

2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2786 Stevens Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1120
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

Sale date 04/08/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $2,381

Lot & Building Information for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.053
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,200, the tax amount paid for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $2,477.

When was 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 04/08/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2013 $1
06/22/1987 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/08/2013 - D
04/19/2013 - R
06/22/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,381
Market value $67,200

Assessment History for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $67,200 $67,200 3.543 $2,381 +3.45%
2023 $67,200 $67,200 3.425 $2,302 +1.90%
2022 $67,200 $67,200 3.361 $2,259 +0.36%
2021 $67,200 $67,200 3.349 $2,251 +5.31%
2020 $67,200 $67,200 3.18 $2,137 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2786 Stevens Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.08
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.23
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.37
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.37

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.23
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.37
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.45
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.51
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.74

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.39