Camden County  »  08105  »  N 21st St  »  17 N 21st St

17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 North 21st Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1145
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Sale date 06/10/2007
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,800

Lot & Building Information for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 1909

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 17 North 21st Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 North 21st Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,800, the tax amount paid for 17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $1,872.

When was 17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 06/10/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 North 21st Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2007 $1
04/20/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 North 21st Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/10/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
04/20/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 17 North 21st Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,800
Market value $50,800

Assessment History for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 North 21st Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $50,800 $50,800 3.543 $1,800 +3.45%
2023 $50,800 $50,800 3.425 $1,740 +1.90%
2022 $50,800 $50,800 3.361 $1,707 +0.36%
2021 $50,800 $50,800 3.349 $1,701 +5.31%
2020 $50,800 $50,800 3.18 $1,615 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 North 21st Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 North 21st Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.09
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.09
Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.47
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.50
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.09
Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.47
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.50
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.52
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.62

Nearest high schools

Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.47
Christus Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.56
Urban Promise Academy NR Private 9-12 51 0.62
Camden High School 1 Public 9-12 421 0.77

Neighbors for 17 North 21st Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 17 North 21st Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Stewart Ave, Camden 1,276 10/16/2006 $29,000
31 N 21st St, Camden 1,564 08/11/1988 $26,874
45 N 21st St, Camden 1,496 05/21/2008 $148,000
11 N 21st St, Camden 1,284 06/10/1993 $8,000
2075 Federal St, Camden 12/16/2005 $125,000
21 N 21st St, Camden 1,252 10/20/2004 $1
27 N 21st St, Camden 10/18/2000 $100
15 N 21st St, Camden 1,276 05/25/1989 $1
2079 Federal St, Camden 12/14/2023 $260,000
2081 Federal St, Camden 12/14/2023 $260,000
33 N 21st St, Camden 1,528 11/10/2021 $195,000
39 N 21st St, Camden 03/29/2000 $1
38 Stewart Ave, Camden 1,536 09/13/1994 $1,600
13 N 21st St, Camden 1,284 09/02/2020 $25,000
36 Stewart Ave, Camden 10/19/1983 $3,000
19 N 21st St, Camden 02/15/1988 $1
25 N 21st St, Camden 11/19/1992 $19,000
43 N 21st St, Camden 1,496 06/23/2006 $90,000
14 Stewart Ave, Camden 03/28/1996 $4,000
37 N 21st St, Camden 1,528 07/28/2021 $130,000