Camden County  »  08105  »  N 22nd St  »  128 N 22nd St

128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 North 22nd Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1149
Lot 83

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

Sale date 12/23/2008
Sale price $78,900
Arm's length
Property tax $1,343

Lot & Building Information for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,064
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,900, the tax amount paid for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $1,397.

When was 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 12/23/2008 for $78,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2008 $78,900
09/28/1995 $13,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2008 - D
01/26/2009 - R
09/28/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,343
Market value $37,900

Assessment History for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $37,900 $37,900 3.543 $1,343 +3.45%
2023 $37,900 $37,900 3.425 $1,298 +1.90%
2022 $37,900 $37,900 3.361 $1,274 +0.36%
2021 $37,900 $37,900 3.349 $1,269 +5.31%
2020 $37,900 $37,900 3.18 $1,205 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 North 22nd Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.21
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.21
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.38
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.38
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.21
Veterans Memorial Middle School 1 Public PK, K-8 358 0.38
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.45
Mastery Schools Of Camden Inc. 2 Public K-12 2,880 0.46
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.49

Nearest high schools

Christus Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.44