New York City  »  11207  »  Atlantic Ave  »  2930 Atlantic Ave

2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2930 Atlantic Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11207
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03967-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 03/17/2025
Purchase price $700,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,990

Lot & Building Information for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,520
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 85.67 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 1,260
Building dimensions 18 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.46 Miles
Closest fire station 0.33 Miles

Other Property Data for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?

2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $544,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Find out who owns 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2025 $700,000

Title Documents for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Deed
(2025032500474001)
01/01/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Deed
(2003080102001003)
01/02/1998 - R Deed
(3860005888286)
11/11/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
(3060005879106)
06/04/1984 - R Vacate Order
(3450001021945)
06/20/1983 - D
06/24/1983 - R
Deed
(3970000965097)
11/03/1978 - R Deed
(37830103100513)
11/03/1978 - R Mortgage
(37830103100092)
11/03/1978 - R Deed
(37830103100090)
06/13/1978 - R Deed
(37830099900843)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,990
Estimated property tax: $1,990
Tax assessor's market value: $544,000
Assessed value: $32,640

Assessment History for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $544,000 $32,640 $10,031 19.843% $1,990 $1,990 -0.38%
2024/25 $461,000 $27,660 $9,948 20.085% $1,998 $1,998 +5.99%
2023/24 $501,000 $30,060 $9,386 20.085% $1,885 $1,885 +4.79%
2022/23 $428,000 $25,680 $8,858 20.309% $1,799 $1,799 +7.79%
2021/22 $377,000 $22,620 $8,359 19.963% $1,669 $1,669 -5.12%

Permits for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/02/2019 Alteration
06/25/2019 Alteration
02/11/2003 Sign
02/11/2003 Sign
07/16/2002 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Cleveland
Station lines J
Distance (miles) 0.16
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Atlantic Av/Warwick St
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.04

Neighbors for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2930 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2912 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 12,126 05/17/2006
285 Warwick St, Brooklyn 2,400 06/14/2021 $770,000
287 Warwick St, Brooklyn 1,600 11/24/2014 $509,600
289 Warwick St, Brooklyn 1,990 11/26/2018 $1,100,000
2932 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 2,400 10/23/2023 $800,000
220 Ashford St, Brooklyn 12,460 01/26/1996
244 Ashford St, Brooklyn 4,220 01/18/2022
651 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn 16,313 05/07/2024 $1,700,000
2926 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 1,270 06/01/1983
283 Warwick St, Brooklyn 7,753 02/23/2021 $970,000
232 Ashford St, Brooklyn 1,512 09/18/2025 $362,500
2916 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 6,532 01/24/2007
236 Ashford St, Brooklyn 2,171 02/23/2023 $461,370
2900 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 7,500 09/23/2014 $725,000
218 Ashford St, Brooklyn 1,160 09/12/2025 $801,000
249 Ashford St, Brooklyn 3,600 04/09/2002
2928 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 1,272 06/01/1983
253 Ashford St, Brooklyn 03/07/2017 $275,000
247 Ashford St, Brooklyn 13,500 02/03/1983
2904 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn 9,000 02/16/2007 $1,050,000