Camden County  »  08105  »  Federal St  »  2400 Federal St

2400 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

2400 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Federal Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1163
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Sale date 09/04/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $4,726

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.039

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 2400 Federal Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Federal Street, Camden

What is the market value of 2400 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $133,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Federal Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2014 $1
04/17/2014 $250,000
04/10/2008 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2400 Federal Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/04/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
04/17/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
04/10/2008 - D
04/10/2008 - R
03/30/2008 - D
05/13/2008 - R
10/30/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Federal Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,726
Market value $133,400

Assessment History for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Federal Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $133,400 $133,400 3.543 $4,726 +3.45%
2023 $133,400 $133,400 3.425 $4,569 +1.90%
2022 $133,400 $133,400 3.361 $4,484 +0.36%
2021 $133,400 $133,400 3.349 $4,468 +5.31%
2020 $133,400 $133,400 3.18 $4,242 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,681
Median age 30
Average household income $62,421
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 8,222
Owner occupied units 42.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $115,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Federal Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2400 Federal Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2400 Federal Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 2400 Federal Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2422 Federal St, Camden 08/24/2021 $120,000
2402 Federal St, Camden 04/14/2005 $50,000
2502 Federal St, Camden 5,500 06/19/2003 $1
2510-2512 Federal St, Camden 10/10/1986 $42,500
84 Marlton Ave, Camden 1,204 12/02/1998 $1
77 S 24th St, Camden 09/29/2011 $1,500
2500 Federal St, Camden 09/20/2016 $310,000
2508 Federal St, Camden 5,068 08/13/1993 $1
2312 Mickle St, Camden 12/30/1986