Camden County  »  08105  »  Marlton Ave  »  35 Marlton Ave

35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1229
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,861

Lot & Building Information for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.026
Year built 1899

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105?

35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $106,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $110,000
06/23/2008 $105,000
07/01/1997 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2023 - D
06/23/2008 - D
07/08/2008 - R
07/01/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,938
Current property tax $2,861
Market value $106,800

Assessment History for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,800 $106,800 3.687 $3,938 +43.22%
2024 $77,600 $77,600 3.543 $2,749 +3.45%
2023 $77,600 $77,600 3.425 $2,658 +1.90%
2022 $77,600 $77,600 3.361 $2,608 +0.36%
2021 $77,600 $77,600 3.349 $2,599 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 35 Marlton Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Marlton Ave, Camden 1,408 12/18/2019 $1
2203 Sewell St, Camden 04/16/1962
2166 Berwick St, Camden 03/23/1989 $976
2209 Sewell St, Camden 1,148 11/08/2019 $1
2207 Sewell St, Camden 1,008 01/12/2017 $1
2201 Sewell St, Camden 11/28/1959
37 Marlton Ave, Camden 06/05/1984 $4,700
43 Marlton Ave, Camden 1,140 08/11/2011 $20,000
45 Marlton Ave, Camden 10/10/2018 $3,500
2203 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,350 04/06/2022 $1
357 Raritan St, Camden 1,188 06/03/2024 $1
2211 Sewell St, Camden 11/15/2006 $1,000
2168 Berwick St, Camden 03/23/1989
47 Marlton Ave, Camden 1,008 06/19/2012 $20,000
2211 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,350 02/02/2015 $1
2205 Sewell St, Camden 1,106 02/13/2026 $1
39 Marlton Ave, Camden 12/02/1988 $1,250
41 Marlton Ave, Camden 12/02/1988