Camden County  »  08105  »  Pfeiffer St  »  465 Pfeiffer St

465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1244
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Sale date 04/15/1989
Sale price $15,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,902

Lot & Building Information for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,336
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,900, the tax amount paid for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $3,019.

When was 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 04/15/1989 for $15,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/1989 $15,500

Title Documents for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/15/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,902
Market value $81,900

Assessment History for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $81,900 $81,900 3.543 $2,902 +3.45%
2023 $81,900 $81,900 3.425 $2,805 +1.90%
2022 $81,900 $81,900 3.361 $2,753 +0.36%
2021 $81,900 $81,900 3.349 $2,743 +5.31%
2020 $81,900 $81,900 3.18 $2,604 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Pfeiffer Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.41
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.41
Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.46
Forest Hill Elementary School 1 Public K-5 365 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.41
A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.43
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.59
Camden Big Picture Learning Academy 2 Public 6-12 169 0.71
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.75

Nearest high schools

A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.43