Camden County  »  08105  »  Pfeiffer St  »  454 Pfeiffer St

454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1245
Lot 186

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Sale date 08/21/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,245

Lot & Building Information for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.065
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,600, the tax amount paid for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 is $3,377.

When was 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was last sold in 08/21/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2006 $1

Title Documents for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/21/2006 - D
02/22/2007 - R
08/11/1970 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,245
Market value $91,600

Assessment History for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $91,600 $91,600 3.543 $3,245 +3.45%
2023 $91,600 $91,600 3.425 $3,137 +1.90%
2022 $91,600 $91,600 3.361 $3,079 +0.36%
2021 $91,600 $91,600 3.349 $3,068 +5.31%
2020 $91,600 $91,600 3.18 $2,913 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.42
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.42
Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.43
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.56

Nearest middle schools

A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.41
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.42
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.56
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.72
Camden Big Picture Learning Academy 2 Public 6-12 169 0.74

Nearest high schools

A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.41
Camden High School 1 Public 9-12 421 0.62
East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.72
Camden Big Picture Learning Academy 2 Public 6-12 169 0.74
Creative Arts High School 2 Public 9-12 202 0.74

Neighbors for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 454 Pfeiffer Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Boyd St, Camden 998 09/15/2011 $40,000
353 Boyd St, Camden 1,248 09/29/1995 $57,000
343 Boyd St, Camden 1,248 12/09/1976
377 Rand St, Camden 1,152 12/22/1970
2316 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,296 02/27/2001 $13,900
313 Boyd St, Camden 1,152 03/13/2007 $75,000
372 Rand St, Camden 1,440 08/29/2008 $70,000
411 Rand St, Camden 1,152 05/19/2017 $35,000
409 Rand St, Camden 1,152 07/02/2025 $1
379 Rand St, Camden 1,152 10/29/2024 $85,000
371 Rand St, Camden 1,152 04/26/2007 $75,000
402 Rand St, Camden 1,089 12/29/1998 $42,500
349 Boyd St, Camden 1,248 11/23/2022 $1
327 Boyd St, Camden 1,167 07/19/2016 $31,000
415 Rand St, Camden 1,152 04/20/2019 $511,000
2318 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,296 07/28/2015 $1
337 Boyd St, Camden 1,497 11/17/2023 $125,000
2352 Baird Blvd, Camden 1,152 08/31/2015 $90,000
397 Rand St, Camden 1,088 02/28/2020 $100,000
373 Rand St, Camden 1,152 04/16/2008 $72,500