Camden County  »  08105  »  Admiral Wilson  »  2305-2311 Admiral Wilson

2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1250
Lot 123

Sales & Tax Overview for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $25,193

Lot & Building Information for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Building sqft 8,140
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.872

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

• • Improvements for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

How many square feet does 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, NJ 08105 have?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 8,140 square feet.

What is the market value of 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, NJ 08105?

The current market value is $683,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $1
08/18/1998 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2020 - D
08/18/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,193
Market value $683,300

Assessment History for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,300 $683,300 3.687 $25,193 +4.06%
2024 $683,300 $683,300 3.543 $24,209 +3.45%
2023 $683,300 $683,300 3.425 $23,403 +1.90%
2022 $683,300 $683,300 3.361 $22,966 +0.36%
2021 $683,300 $683,300 3.349 $22,884 +5.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,483
Median age 30.9
Average household income $64,402
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 8,017
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $135,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $109,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 2305-2311 Admiral Wilson, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2272 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 10/19/2016 $1
2345 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 12/27/2012 $1,644,889
601 Randolph St, Camden 1,080 08/16/2022 $1
603 Randolph St, Camden 1,080 04/15/2004 $45,000
613 Randolph St, Camden 1,080 01/02/2026 $100,000
273 Marlton Ave, Camden 1,350 05/28/2015 $29,900
629 Randolph St, Camden 1,080 08/31/1978 $14,650
2363 Admiral Wilson Blvd, Merchantville 09/07/1977