Camden County  »  08103  »  Magnolia Ave  »  1124-1130 Magnolia Ave

1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1268
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Sale date 02/06/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,246

Lot & Building Information for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.276
Units 48

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

What is the assessed value of 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,200, the tax amount paid for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 is $10,662.

When was 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 02/06/2014 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 48 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2014 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/06/2014 - D
03/20/2014 - R
09/09/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,246
Market value $289,200

Assessment History for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $289,200 $289,200 3.543 $10,246 +3.45%
2023 $289,200 $289,200 3.425 $9,905 +1.90%
2022 $289,200 $289,200 3.361 $9,720 +0.36%
2021 $289,200 $289,200 3.349 $9,685 +5.31%
2020 $289,200 $289,200 3.18 $9,197 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1124-1130 Magnolia Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1581 Park Blvd, Camden 1,864 12/12/2018 $30,000
1509-1511 Park Blvd, Camden 02/06/2014 $1,200,000
1058 Langham Ave, Camden 1,112 03/29/1988 $1
1052 Langham Ave, Camden 03/18/2003 $1,000
1525-1547 Park Blvd, Camden 02/06/2014 $1,200,000
1064 Langham Ave, Camden 1,112 09/29/2022 $10
1160 Magnolia Ave, Camden 1,235 12/16/2005 $1
1525 Wildwood Ave, Camden 1,812 10/03/2011 $1
1066 Langham Ave, Camden 1,112 06/29/1992 $26,000