Camden County  »  08103  »  Haddon Ave  »  1202 Haddon Ave

1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1292
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Sale date 10/05/1992
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,182

Lot & Building Information for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1912

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

When was 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 built?

1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1912.

What is the assessed value of 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,800, the tax amount paid for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 is $3,310.

When was 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 10/05/1992 for $5,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1992 $5,000

Title Documents for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,182
Market value $89,800

Assessment History for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $89,800 $89,800 3.543 $3,182 +3.45%
2023 $89,800 $89,800 3.425 $3,076 +1.90%
2022 $89,800 $89,800 3.361 $3,018 +0.36%
2021 $89,800 $89,800 3.349 $3,007 +5.31%
2020 $89,800 $89,800 3.18 $2,856 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1202 Haddon Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1206 Haddon Ave, Camden 06/12/2023 $1
1210 Haddon Ave, Camden 12/10/2002 $1
1214 Haddon Ave, Camden 04/14/2025 $1
1220 Haddon Ave, Camden 02/21/1990 $45,000
1222 Haddon Ave, Camden 03/21/2014 $48,000
1393 Baird Ave, Camden 1,859 09/20/2024 $95,000
1391 Baird Ave, Camden 1,693 05/20/2016 $62,000
1361 Kaighn Ave, Camden 1,676 03/07/2005 $38,000
1283 Kenwood Ave, Camden 1,330 06/01/2000 $1