1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1297 |
| Lot | 107 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
| Sale date | 10/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
| Building sqft | 5,966 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.051 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
- • Improvements for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 has a total of 5,966 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.
What is the market value of 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103?The current market value is $127,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,528 |
| Market value | $127,800 |
Assessment History for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $127,800 | $127,800 | 3.543 | $4,528 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $127,800 | $127,800 | 3.425 | $4,377 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $127,800 | $127,800 | 3.361 | $4,295 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $127,800 | $127,800 | 3.349 | $4,280 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $127,800 | $127,800 | 3.18 | $4,064 | +4.43% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,137 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $49,076 |
| Family households | 58.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1941 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $168,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $92,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 1448 1/2 Haddon Avenue, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1450 Kenwood Ave, Camden | 08/06/2012 | $1 | |
| 1444 Haddon Ave, Camden | 08/30/1989 | $1 | |
| 1448 Haddon Ave, Camden | 10/27/2017 | $100,000 | |
| 1432 Haddon Ave, Camden | 1,229 | 06/09/2010 | $32,000 |
| 1433 Ormond Ave, Camden | 1,802 | 09/09/1993 | $1 |
| 1441 Ormond Ave, Camden | 1,554 | 01/27/2005 | $35,000 |