399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 399 Linwood Street |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03987-0005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/21/2007 |
| Purchase price | $550,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $22,524 |
Lot & Building Information for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) |
| Building sqft | 1,520 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.32 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.48 Miles |
Other Property Data for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
This Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) located at 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 1,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.
What is the year built & the current market value of 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208?399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,000.
Ownership Information for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $21,472 |
| Estimated property tax: | $22,524 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $398,000 |
| Assessed value: | $179,100 |
Assessment History for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Linwood Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.