1051 Louis Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
1051 Louis Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1051 Louis Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1304 |
| Lot | 84 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
| Sale date | 09/24/2007 |
| Sale price | $64,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $181 |
Lot & Building Information for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
| Building sqft | 1,247 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.024 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 1051 Louis Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1051 Louis Street, Camden
This Vacant Land (1) located at 1051 Louis Street, Camden, NJ 08103 has a total of 1,247 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.
What is the market value of 1051 Louis Street, Camden, NJ 08103?The current market value is $5,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1051 Louis Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 1051 Louis Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $181 |
| Market value | $5,100 |
Assessment History for 1051 Louis Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1051 Louis Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,100 | $5,100 | 3.543 | $181 | -76.13% |
| 2023 | $22,100 | $22,100 | 3.425 | $757 | +1.90% |