Camden County  »  08103  »  Chestnut St  »  1112 Chestnut St

1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1308
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,359

Lot & Building Information for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.319

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

What is the market value of 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $94,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $1

Title Documents for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/15/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,359
Market value $94,800

Assessment History for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $94,800 $94,800 3.543 $3,359 +3.45%
2023 $94,800 $94,800 3.425 $3,247 +1.90%
2022 $94,800 $94,800 3.361 $3,186 +0.36%
2021 $94,800 $94,800 3.349 $3,175 +5.31%
2020 $94,800 $94,800 3.18 $3,015 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1112 Chestnut Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1149 Sycamore St, Camden 09/01/1980
1119 Sycamore St, Camden 03/19/1969
1118 Chestnut St, Camden 728 05/01/2003 $1
1116 Chestnut St, Camden 09/18/1970
1125 Sycamore St, Camden 06/20/1980
1114 Chestnut St, Camden 12/15/2022 $1
1137 Sycamore St, Camden 1,200 10/01/2024 $1
1169 Sycamore St, Camden 01/13/1988 $2,300
1117 Sycamore St, Camden 12/15/2022 $1
1171 Sycamore St, Camden 01/13/1988
1120 Chestnut St, Camden 728 04/24/1972