1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1322 |
| Lot | 83 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
| Sale date | 02/10/1986 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
| Building class | Church-Residence (130) |
| Acreage | 0.043 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
- • Improvements for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1900.
What is the assessed value of 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $87,100, the tax amount paid for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 is $3,211.
When was 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 02/10/1986 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/1986 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,086 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $87,100 |
Assessment History for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $87,100 | $87,100 | 3.543 | $3,086 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $87,100 | $87,100 | 3.425 | $2,983 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $87,100 | $87,100 | 3.361 | $2,927 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $87,100 | $87,100 | 3.349 | $2,917 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $87,100 | $87,100 | 3.18 | $2,770 | +4.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1311 Haddon Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Prep Charter School | 1 | Charter | K-12 | 743 | 0.38 |
| Forest Hill Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-5 | 365 | 0.43 |
| Camden Prep Inc. | 4 | Public | K-11 | 1,162 | 0.48 |
| Sumner Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 275 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Big Picture Learning Academy | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 169 | 0.34 |
| Camden Virtua Kids In Transistion | NR | Public | 6-10, 12 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Camden Prep Inc. | 4 | Public | K-11 | 1,162 | 0.48 |
| Woodlynne Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 383 | 0.93 |