Camden County  »  08103  »  Copewood St  »  1650 Copewood St

1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1650 Copewood Street, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1383
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Sale date 01/19/2016
Sale price $2,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Building class School (660)
Acreage 4.04

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

What is the assessed value of 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,926,600, the tax amount paid for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103 is $660,953.

When was 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 01/19/2016 for $2,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2016 $2,375,000
11/26/2007 $990,000
12/28/2005 $613,290
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/19/2016 - D
02/23/2016 - R
11/26/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
12/28/2005 - D
03/30/2006 - R
03/06/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $635,139
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,926,600

Assessment History for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,926,600 $17,926,600 3.543 $635,139 +3.45%
2023 $17,926,600 $17,926,600 3.425 $613,986 +1.90%
2022 $17,926,600 $17,926,600 3.361 $602,513 +0.36%
2021 $17,926,600 $17,926,600 3.349 $600,362 +5.31%
2020 $17,926,600 $17,926,600 3.18 $570,066 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 1650 Copewood Street, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1800 Copewood St, Camden 10/30/2020 $675,000
1800 Davis St, Camden 10/25/2023 $589,000
1601 Haddon Ave, Camden 12/15/2022 $10
1500 Davis St, Camden 82,326
1667 Davis St, Camden 11/09/2017 $1
1775 Old White Horse Pike, Camden 01/10/2023 $1,300,000
1995 Ferry Ave, Camden 9,456 02/14/2024 $475,000
1420-1432 Crestmont Ave, Camden 41,605 11/08/2022 $2,850,000
1503 Haddon Ave, Camden 11/08/2021 $10,000
1515 Haddon Ave, Camden 12,796 09/27/2017 $1