Camden County  »  08103  »  Broadway  »  418 Broadway

418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Broadway, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1404
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Broadway, Camden

Sale date 03/31/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,956

Lot & Building Information for 418 Broadway, Camden

Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 0.09

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 418 Broadway, Camden

• • Improvements for 418 Broadway, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Broadway, Camden

What is the assessed value of 418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,500, the tax amount paid for 418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 is $8,756.

When was 418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103 was last sold in 03/31/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Broadway, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Broadway, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2015 $1
02/09/2015 $1
01/13/2015 $126,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 418 Broadway, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 Broadway, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/2015 - D
04/17/2015 - R
02/09/2015 - D
02/13/2015 - R
01/13/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
12/17/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
07/31/2013 - D
09/04/2013 - R
06/30/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
01/18/2011 - D
01/31/2011 - R
02/21/1991 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Broadway, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Broadway, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,415
Current property tax $8,956
Market value $237,500

Assessment History for 418 Broadway, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Broadway, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $237,500 $237,500 3.543 $8,415 +3.45%
2023 $237,500 $237,500 3.425 $8,134 +1.90%
2022 $237,500 $237,500 3.361 $7,982 +0.36%
2021 $237,500 $237,500 3.349 $7,954 +5.31%
2020 $237,500 $237,500 3.18 $7,553 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Broadway, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Broadway, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Broadway, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 418 Broadway, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Broadway, Camden 2,474 03/31/2015 $1
564 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
574 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
594 Benson St, Camden 05/25/2005 $160,000
586 Benson St, Camden 03/30/1994 $49,000
568 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
560 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
562 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
566 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
588 Benson St, Camden 11/30/2001 $225,000
584 Benson St, Camden 03/30/1994 $70,000
582 Benson St, Camden 03/30/1994 $125,000
558 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
572 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
570 Auburn St, Camden 10/26/2012 $150,000
416 Broadway, Camden 2,260 03/10/2015 $355,667
596 Benson St, Camden 12/31/2014 $12,400
592 Benson St, Camden 2,622 02/12/2003 $62,000
412 Broadway, Camden 03/31/2015 $1
590 Benson St, Camden 11/30/2001