Camden County  »  08103  »  Chambers Ave  »  421 Chambers Ave

421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1408
Lot 75

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $1
Current property tax $660

Lot & Building Information for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.033
Year built 1899

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

What is the year built & the current market value of 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103?

421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $1
05/07/1998 $9,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - D
05/07/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $620
Current property tax $660
Market value $17,500

Assessment History for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,500 $17,500 3.543 $620 +3.45%
2023 $17,500 $17,500 3.425 $599 +1.90%
2022 $17,500 $17,500 3.361 $588 -49.96%
2021 $35,100 $35,100 3.349 $1,175 +5.31%
2020 $35,100 $35,100 3.18 $1,116 +4.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Chambers Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kipp: Cooper Norcross A New Jersey Nonprofit Corporation 4 Public K-11 2,026 0.15
Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.33
Environment Community Opportunity Charter School NR Charter K-8 178 0.39
Leap Academy University Charter School 2 Charter K-12 1,557 0.43
Hope Community Charter School 1 Charter K-8 133 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Catholic Partnership Schools NR Private K-8 0 0.33
The San Miguel School NR Private 6-8 0 0.42

Nearest high schools