New York City  »  11208  »  Glenmore Ave  »  734 Glenmore Ave

734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Glenmore Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04002-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 12/22/2015
Purchase price $490,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,947

Lot & Building Information for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,100
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,370
Building dimensions 21 ft x 53.6 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type 1-3 family residential
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2020
Frontage(s) Glenmore Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Pitkin Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.25 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,220, the tax amount paid for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $12,346. For the next year, the tax amount for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $12,947.

When was 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold?

734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 10/08/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2015 $490,000

Title Documents for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
(2019111300525001)
08/21/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2018082701053001)
08/21/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2018082700994001)
12/12/2017 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2018041500044001)
11/15/2017 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Certificate
(2018041500040001)
12/22/2015 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Deed
(2015122900826001)
06/23/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3860007253586)
12/11/1995 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3630005018363)
06/02/1993 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3290001776229)
09/17/1987 - R Deed
(3290001300729)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,346
Estimated property tax: $12,947
Tax assessor's market value: $1,037,000
Assessed value: $62,220

Assessment History for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,037,000 $62,220 $62,220 19.843% $12,346 $12,346 -1.77%
2024/25 $1,043,000 $62,580 $62,580 20.085% $12,569 $12,569 +0.05%
2023/24 $1,086,000 $65,160 $62,546 20.085% $12,562 $12,562 +53.60%
2022/23 $755,000 $45,300 $40,270 20.309% $8,178 $8,178 +12.02%
2021/22 $730,000 $43,800 $36,575 19.963% $7,301 $7,301 +670.08%

Permits for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/15/2021 Alteration
12/26/2019 Alteration
03/26/2019 Alteration
02/02/2018 Alteration
11/09/2017 Alteration type 3
11/09/2017 Alteration type 3
09/25/2017 New building
09/25/2017 New building
09/22/2017 New building
09/22/2017 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Shepherd Ave & Pitkin Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.126
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Atlantic Av/Elton St
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.217

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 517 0.19
Achievement First Apollo Charter School 6 No Charter K-8 912 0.16
P.S. 158 Warwick 5 No Public PK, K-5 402 0.19
P.S. 158 Warwick 5 No Public PK, K-5 402 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Avenue Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 439 0.16
Vista Academy 7 Yes Public 6-8 418 0.16
Salve Regina Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 412 0.22
Salve Regina Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.24

Nearest high schools

Followers of Jesus School NR No Private 1-12 36 0.29
Transit Tech Career and Technical Education High School 4 No Public 9-12 805 0.50
The School For Classics: An Academy Of Thinkers 2 No Public 9-12 269 0.57
W H Maxwell Career and Technical Education High School 2 No Public 9-12 408 0.68
Performing Arts and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 319 0.84

Neighbors for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 734 Glenmore Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
454 Linwood St, Brooklyn 3,174 08/03/2012
357 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,748 08/28/2025 $810,000
736 Glenmore Ave, Brooklyn 1,139 05/26/2005
440 Linwood St, Brooklyn 12/26/2003
462 Linwood St, Brooklyn 2,700 01/13/2020
349 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,824 09/26/2018 $720,000
353 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,828 03/24/2005 $1
442 Linwood St, Brooklyn 3,174 09/08/2004
450 Linwood St, Brooklyn 4,000 08/22/2022 $870,000
345 Elton St, Brooklyn 2,634 02/07/2005 $435,000
438 Linwood St, Brooklyn 3,246 08/17/2021
341 Elton St, Brooklyn 2,538 05/08/2019
351 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,748 09/12/1990
363 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,950 10/27/2015 $18,400,000
740 Glenmore Ave, Brooklyn 05/26/2005
369 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,828 12/15/2004 $490,000
359 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,828 02/13/1996
361 Elton St, Brooklyn 1,748 06/13/1991
452 Linwood St, Brooklyn 2,400 01/18/2022 $975,000
460 Linwood St, Brooklyn 3,174 02/02/2023