Camden County  »  08103  »  Haddon  »  401 Haddon

401 Haddon, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

401 Haddon, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Haddon, Camden, NJ 08103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Haddon, Camden
Zip code 08103
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 1433
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Haddon, Camden

Sale date 11/21/2014
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 401 Haddon, Camden

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.817

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 Haddon, Camden

• • Improvements for 401 Haddon, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Haddon, Camden

What is the market value of 401 Haddon, Camden, NJ 08103?

The current market value is $8,339,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Haddon, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Haddon, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2014 $1
06/25/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Haddon, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 401 Haddon, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/21/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
06/25/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
08/13/1981 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Haddon, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Haddon, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $295,483
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,339,900

Assessment History for 401 Haddon, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Haddon, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,339,900 $8,339,900 3.543 $295,483 +3.45%
2023 $8,339,900 $8,339,900 3.425 $285,642 +1.90%
2022 $8,339,900 $8,339,900 3.361 $280,304 +0.36%
2021 $8,339,900 $8,339,900 3.349 $279,303 +5.31%
2020 $8,339,900 $8,339,900 3.18 $265,209 +4.43%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,137
Median age 36
Average household income $49,076
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 4,420
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $168,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $92,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Haddon, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Haddon, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Haddon, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 401 Haddon, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
705 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
721 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
711 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
719 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
533 Trenton Ave, Camden 12/23/2013 $1
715 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
507-509 Haddon Ave, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
707 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
717 Blaine St, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
503 Haddon Ave, Camden 02/28/2019 $5,000,000
529 Trenton Ave, Camden 1,290 04/20/1982