215 South 10th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 215 South 10th Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08103 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 1450 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
| Sale date | 06/18/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,805 |
Lot & Building Information for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
| Building sqft | 7,240 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 1949 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 215 South 10th Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 215 South 10th Street, Camden
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 215 South 10th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 has a total of 7,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.
What is the year built & the current market value of 215 South 10th Street, Camden, NJ 08103?215 South 10th Street, Camden, NJ 08103 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $220,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 South 10th Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 215 South 10th Street, Camden, NJ 08103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,805 |
| Market value | $220,300 |
Assessment History for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 South 10th Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $220,300 | $220,300 | 3.543 | $7,805 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $220,300 | $220,300 | 3.425 | $7,545 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $220,300 | $220,300 | 3.361 | $7,404 | -34.55% |
| 2021 | $337,800 | $337,800 | 3.349 | $11,313 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $337,800 | $337,800 | 3.18 | $10,742 | +4.43% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,137 |
| Median age | 36 |
| Average household income | $49,076 |
| Family households | 58.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1941 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $168,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $92,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 South 10th Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 South 10th Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 215 South 10th Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 215 South 10th Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Cooper Plz, Camden | 11/01/2001 | $1 | |
| 459 Haddon Ave, Camden | 02/28/2019 | $5,000,000 | |
| 1142-1144 Federal St, Camden | 08/29/1988 | ||
| 1140 Federal St, Camden | 08/29/1988 | ||
| 600 MT Ephraim Ave, Camden | 08/18/1988 | $39,700 | |