Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 70 W  »  2321 Route 70 W

2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 10.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,801

Lot & Building Information for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.719
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,272,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

No photo available
2321 Route 70 W
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/27/2025
Last updated 01/27/2025
Lot size 1.719 Acre

  • Located at a fully signalized intersection (Rt 70 and Cornell Ave.)
  • Prominently located along Cherry’s Hill’s regional retail corridor
  • Zoning: B-2 Highway Commercial Permitted Uses include: General Retail, Restaurants with or without drive thru; Car Wash; Banks, Automobile (New) Sales and Service, Medical and Professional offices
  • Multiple curb cuts on Route 70 S. Union and S. Delaware behind the property
  • Frontage: 260’ x Depth 288 on 1.72 acres   
  • Conveniently located minutes from Philadelphia, NJ Turnpike and Rt. 295
  • Existing 5,806 sq. ft fit out restaurant ideal for reuse, retail, medical or redevelopment

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 5,806 Danny Wolf
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2321 Route 70 W
2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5806 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $1,350,000
09/14/2012 $1,300,000
03/23/2005 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
09/14/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
10/01/2006 - D
03/09/2007 - R
03/23/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
07/24/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $55,311
Current property tax $59,801
Market value $1,272,100

Assessment History for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,272,100 $1,272,100 4.348 $55,311 +5.20%
2024 $1,272,100 $1,272,100 4.133 $52,576 +4.74%
2023 $1,288,100 $1,288,100 3.897 $50,197 +2.88%
2022 $1,288,100 $1,288,100 3.788 $48,793 -0.34%
2021 $1,288,100 $1,288,100 3.801 $48,961 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2321 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
706 Park Blvd N, Cherry Hill 1,944 04/17/2017 $265,000
11 Harvard Ave S, Cherry Hill 04/09/2021 $1
2310 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill 18,000 12/28/2015 $3,250,000
2349 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill 04/10/2012 $13,000,000
602 Park Blvd N, Cherry Hill 1,332 08/12/2016 $125,000
16 Union Ave, Cherry Hill 2,153 11/25/2020 $1
702 Park Blvd N, Cherry Hill 11,683 03/06/1991 $50,000
2301-2311 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill 14,894 08/02/2023 $2,131,165