Camden County  »  08002  »  Park Blvd  »  7 Park Blvd

7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 49.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Sale date 04/20/2009
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 2.51

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

What is the assessed value of 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $5,317.

When was 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 04/20/2009 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2009 $150,000

Title Documents for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/20/2009 - D
04/28/2009 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,318
Current property tax $0
Market value $122,300

Assessment History for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,300 $122,300 4.348 $5,318 +5.20%
2024 $122,300 $122,300 4.133 $5,055 +6.06%
2023 $122,300 $122,300 3.897 $4,766 +2.88%
2022 $122,300 $122,300 3.788 $4,633 -0.34%
2021 $122,300 $122,300 3.801 $4,649 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Park Boulevard, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A. Edison Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 140 0.42
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.65
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 1.04
Stoy Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 166 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.13
Christ the King Regional School NR Private PK-8 342 1.23
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 1.32
Haddonfield Friends School NR Private PK-8 167 1.39

Nearest high schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.13
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 1.24