Camden County  »  08002  »  Grove St  »  9 Grove St

9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 53.01
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Sale date 02/09/2006
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,730

Lot & Building Information for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 13,124
Building class Store
Acreage 2.121 i
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 13,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $891,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2006 $2,100,000
03/03/1982 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/09/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
03/03/1982 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,825
Current property tax $39,730
Market value $891,000

Assessment History for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $891,000 $891,000 4.133 $36,825 +6.06%
2023 $891,000 $891,000 3.897 $34,722 +2.88%
2022 $891,000 $891,000 3.788 $33,751 -0.34%
2021 $891,000 $891,000 3.801 $33,867 +1.28%
2020 $891,000 $891,000 3.753 $33,439 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 9 Grove Street, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
657 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 1,325 06/28/2022
653 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 1,972 10/08/2004 $226,000
1726 Park Blvd, Cherry Hill 2,028 11/30/1999 $142,000
1714 Park Blvd, Cherry Hill 1,495 01/26/2021 $360,000
1734 Park Blvd, Cherry Hill 01/06/1995 $65,000
1710 Park Blvd, Cherry Hill 3,370 09/01/2011 $190,000
2232 Route 70 W, Cherry Hill
1712 Park Blvd, Cherry Hill 2,125 08/11/2020 $330,000
679 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 2,568 02/20/2013 $234,000