Camden County  »  08002  »  Olive St  »  151 Olive St

151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 101.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/12/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,477

Lot & Building Information for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1987
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,600, the tax amount paid for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $8,765.

When was 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 06/12/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2015 $1
12/20/2011 $210,000
03/22/1995 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/12/2015 - D
02/22/2016 - R
12/20/2011 - D
02/08/2012 - R
03/22/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,766
Current property tax $9,477
Market value $201,600

Assessment History for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,600 $201,600 4.348 $8,766 +5.20%
2024 $201,600 $201,600 4.133 $8,332 +6.06%
2023 $201,600 $201,600 3.897 $7,856 +2.88%
2022 $201,600 $201,600 3.788 $7,637 -0.34%
2021 $201,600 $201,600 3.801 $7,663 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Science Technology Engineering and Mathematics (St 10 Public K-6 136 0.71
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.79
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 1.02
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 1.02
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.79
Merchantville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 377 1.02
St Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 257 1.17
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 1.19
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

Camden Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 695 0.49
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.79
Camden County Techical Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 735 1.09
Cherry Hill High-West High School 4 Public 9-12 1,355 1.42
Delaware Valley Torah Institute NR Private 9-11 15 1.65

Neighbors for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 151 Olive Street, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
704 Olive St, Cherry Hill 1,512 09/30/1998 $94,000
703 Birch St, Cherry Hill 02/27/2006 $1
804 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,634 03/19/2018 $269,900
814 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,392 06/30/2016 $194,000
827 Longwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,208 10/30/2014 $200,000
811 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,596 07/16/2018 $1
827 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,372 06/17/2004 $1
701 Birch St, Cherry Hill 2,016 08/22/2017 $198,000
806 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,348 05/24/2019 $175,000
800 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,747 05/31/2016 $215,000
826 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 724 05/16/2022 $235,000
101 Olive St, Cherry Hill 672 03/31/2022 $176,250
817 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,956 10/29/2014 $196,000
823 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,118 11/30/2023 $420,000
805 Birch St, Cherry Hill 2,208 02/17/2021 $314,900
820 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,343 06/14/2018 $345,000
830 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,216 01/16/2003 $112,000
807 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,834 02/28/1983 $62,500
812 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,120 08/27/2003 $180,000
700 Olive St, Cherry Hill 4,209 03/21/2024 $260,000