Camden County  »  08002  »  Hampton Rd  »  614 Hampton Rd

614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 112.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/31/2016
Sale price $3,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $200,120

Lot & Building Information for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 16.5
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,488,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2016 $3,575,000
08/23/2012 $1,600,000
10/31/1996 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
08/23/2012 - D
09/12/2012 - R
10/31/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $185,489
Current property tax $200,120
Market value $4,488,000

Assessment History for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,488,000 $4,488,000 4.133 $185,489 -18.79%
2023 $5,860,800 $5,860,800 3.897 $228,395 +201.47%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.788 $75,760 -0.34%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.801 $76,020 +1.28%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.753 $75,060 +32.24%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 614 Hampton Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
309 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 08/01/1979 $85,000
555 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 10/04/2002 $435,000
501 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 11/20/2002 $1
518 Franklin Ave, Cherry Hill 1,058 07/31/2015 $168,500
555 Main St, Cherry Hill 1,152 03/18/2016 $125,000
208 Lawrence St, Cherry Hill 2,327 06/07/2021 $1
520 Franklin Ave, Cherry Hill 1,058 03/10/2017 $152,000
541 Main St, Cherry Hill 1,648 02/16/1998 $1