Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 38  »  1300 Route 38

1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 125.05
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/15/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,117

Lot & Building Information for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 42,525
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.504
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

How many square feet does 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 42,525 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,129,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2003 $1

Title Documents for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/15/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,128
Current property tax $53,117
Market value $1,129,900

Assessment History for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,900 $1,129,900 4.348 $49,128 +5.20%
2024 $1,129,900 $1,129,900 4.133 $46,699 +6.06%
2023 $1,129,900 $1,129,900 3.897 $44,032 +2.88%
2022 $1,129,900 $1,129,900 3.788 $42,801 -0.34%
2021 $1,129,900 $1,129,900 3.801 $42,947 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1300 Route 38, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1209 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 03/05/2013 $200,000
1399 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 11/22/2013 $14,370,000
518 Beechwood Ave, Cherry Hill 02/22/2021 $250,000
1205 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 1,152
525 Beechwood Ave, Cherry Hill
1203 Chapel Ave W, Cherry Hill 708 01/06/1998 $45,000
519 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,814 06/03/2019 $160,000
524 Beechwood Ave, Cherry Hill 06/06/2019 $1
606 Hollywood Ave, Cherry Hill 10,793 08/28/2017 $900,000