Camden County  »  08002  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  1200 Haddonfield Rd

1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 134.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $5,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,984

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 13,171
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.959
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 13,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $449.

What is the market value of 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

The current market value is $1,995,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $5,925,000
06/19/2014 $1
05/30/2008 $1,619,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/10/2022 - D
06/19/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
05/30/2008 - D
06/03/2008 - R
08/31/2006 - D
09/25/2006 - R
07/20/1976 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,478
Current property tax $88,984
Market value $1,995,600

Assessment History for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,995,600 $1,995,600 4.133 $82,478 +6.06%
2023 $1,995,600 $1,995,600 3.897 $77,769 +2.88%
2022 $1,995,600 $1,995,600 3.788 $75,593 -0.34%
2021 $1,995,600 $1,995,600 3.801 $75,853 +1.28%
2020 $1,995,600 $1,995,600 3.753 $74,895 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1115 Sherwood Ave, Cherry Hill 8,463 06/12/2002 $1
509 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 1,920 10/04/2019 $1
513 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 2,571 08/28/2009 $245,000
1209 Sherwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,568 06/27/2002 $179,900
1211 Sherwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,488 04/23/2019 $1
1213 Sherwood Ave, Cherry Hill 1,358 06/30/1998 $132,000
1110-1114 Wynwood Ave, Cherry Hill 12,676 06/28/2022 $1,075,556