908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill |
| Zip code | 08002 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Cherry Hill Twnshp |
| Block | 143.01 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
| Sale date | 06/08/2010 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,827 |
Lot & Building Information for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
| Building sqft | 4,566 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.524 |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
- • Improvements for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 2011 and has a total of 4,566 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $464,300, the tax amount paid for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $20,187.
When was 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 06/08/2010 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,188 |
| Current property tax | $21,827 |
| Market value | $464,300 |
Assessment History for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464,300 | $464,300 | 4.348 | $20,188 | +5.20% |
| 2024 | $464,300 | $464,300 | 4.133 | $19,190 | +6.06% |
| 2023 | $464,300 | $464,300 | 3.897 | $18,094 | +2.88% |
| 2022 | $464,300 | $464,300 | 3.788 | $17,588 | -0.34% |
| 2021 | $464,300 | $464,300 | 3.801 | $17,648 | +1.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 Murray Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Saviour Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Clara Barton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 0.79 |
| Politz Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 1.06 |
| Politz Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Politz Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 1.06 |
| Y A L E | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 1.49 |
| Christ the King Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 342 | 1.53 |
| Y.A.L.E. School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.53 |