Camden County  »  08002  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  712 Haddonfield Rd

712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 158.01
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,636

Lot & Building Information for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $4,000,000
01/04/2016 $10
01/04/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/18/2018 - D
02/20/2019 - R
01/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
01/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
01/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
01/04/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
10/01/2015 - D
12/29/2015 - R
05/27/2011 - D
06/16/2011 - R
04/03/1996 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,349
Current property tax $58,636
Market value $1,315,000

Assessment History for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,315,000 $1,315,000 4.133 $54,349 +6.06%
2023 $1,315,000 $1,315,000 3.897 $51,246 +2.88%
2022 $1,315,000 $1,315,000 3.788 $49,812 -0.34%
2021 $1,315,000 $1,315,000 3.801 $49,983 +1.28%
2020 $1,315,000 $1,315,000 3.753 $49,352 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 712 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1115 Martin Ave, Cherry Hill 2,176 04/27/1977 $36,000
1201 Martin Ave, Cherry Hill 1,848
1014 Hollis Ave, Cherry Hill 1,482 04/19/1999 $118,000
1003 Martin Ave, Cherry Hill 2,565 10/25/2023 $800,000
706 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 19,318 12/03/2018 $8,500,000
1303 Hollis Ave, Cherry Hill 1,809 03/08/2022 $466,100
1215 Martin Ave, Cherry Hill 2,465 06/15/2016 $229,900
1123 Martin Ave, Cherry Hill 1,777 07/30/2013 $195,000