Camden County  »  08002  »  Martin Ave  »  1004 Martin Ave

1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 163.01
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,974

Lot & Building Information for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.383
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $637,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $775,000
05/18/2007 $950,000
05/18/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
05/18/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
05/18/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
03/11/1993 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,723
Current property tax $29,974
Market value $637,600

Assessment History for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,600 $637,600 4.348 $27,723 +5.20%
2024 $637,600 $637,600 4.133 $26,352 +6.06%
2023 $637,600 $637,600 3.897 $24,847 +2.88%
2022 $637,600 $637,600 3.788 $24,152 -0.34%
2021 $637,600 $637,600 3.801 $24,235 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 1004 Martin Avenue, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1004 Bedford Ave, Cherry Hill 1,606 05/19/1998 $87,500
507 Mercer St, Cherry Hill 2,130 05/26/2009 $1
505 Mercer St, Cherry Hill 1,520 06/14/1994 $1
500 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 10/07/2022 $975,000
509 Mercer St, Cherry Hill 1,552 10/16/2007 $216,000
512 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 13,439 06/13/2000 $1
1014 Bedford Ave, Cherry Hill 1,356 07/22/2024 $350,000
628 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 5,376 01/04/2005 $250,000