Camden County  »  08002  »  3rd Ave W  »  458 3rd Ave W

458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 177.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Sale date 05/02/2006
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,976

Lot & Building Information for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2006 $1,110,000
06/24/2004 $1
01/02/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/02/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
06/24/2004 - D
12/20/2005 - R
01/02/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,575
Current property tax $31,976
Market value $680,200

Assessment History for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,200 $680,200 4.348 $29,575 +5.20%
2024 $680,200 $680,200 4.133 $28,113 +6.06%
2023 $680,200 $680,200 3.897 $26,507 +2.88%
2022 $680,200 $680,200 3.788 $25,766 -0.34%
2021 $680,200 $680,200 3.801 $25,854 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 458 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1600 Chapel Ave, Cherry Hill 09/09/2011 $1,978,250
1502 Route 38, Cherry Hill 07/14/2015 $339,999
450 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill 1,660 11/19/1998 $1
448 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill 11/17/1998 $1
451 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 06/08/2024 $325,000
1512 Route 38, Cherry Hill 09/20/1985 $166,500
442 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill 11/17/1998 $1
1521 Route 38, Cherry Hill 776 11/17/1998 $1
705 Fulton St, Cherry Hill 1,634 08/23/2024 $407,000