Camden County  »  08002  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  216 Haddonfield Rd

216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 207.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/08/2023
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,185

Lot & Building Information for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 9,700
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.863
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 9,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,025,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2023 $1,375,000
06/12/2015 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/08/2023 - D
06/12/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
12/31/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,567
Current property tax $48,185
Market value $1,025,000

Assessment History for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 4.348 $44,567 +5.20%
2024 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 4.133 $42,363 +6.06%
2023 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 3.897 $39,944 -6.27%
2022 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 3.788 $42,615 -0.34%
2021 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 3.801 $42,761 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 216 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 25,500 10/23/2014 $3,150,000
203 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill 3,234 08/10/2017 $1
200 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 01/06/2021 $455,000
306 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 1,710 06/21/2022 $374,675
211 3rd Ave W, Cherry Hill 1,561 07/28/1994 $1
305 Victor Ave, Cherry Hill 1,792 08/04/2025 $395,000
701 Dudley Ave, Cherry Hill 1,644 06/07/2017 $1
301 Victor Ave, Cherry Hill 1,792 03/03/2003 $169,999