Camden County  »  08002  »  Church Rd  »  811 Church Rd

811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 226.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,769

Lot & Building Information for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.36
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,161,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $2,300,000
12/28/2000 $935,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2016 - D
10/21/2016 - R
12/28/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,984
Current property tax $51,769
Market value $1,161,000

Assessment History for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,161,000 $1,161,000 4.133 $47,984 +6.06%
2023 $1,161,000 $1,161,000 3.897 $45,244 +2.88%
2022 $1,161,000 $1,161,000 3.788 $43,979 -0.34%
2021 $1,161,000 $1,161,000 3.801 $44,130 +1.28%
2020 $1,161,000 $1,161,000 3.753 $43,572 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 811 Church Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Oakview Ave, Cherry Hill 1,260 01/13/2021 $106,000
47 Oakview Ave, Cherry Hill 1,314 08/10/2024 $200,000
808 Dickinson Ave, Cherry Hill 1,560 10/27/1978 $37,000
405 Church Rd, Cherry Hill 851 07/27/2020 $172,000
409 Church Rd, Cherry Hill 1,415 04/05/2020 $180,000
53 Oakview Ave, Cherry Hill 1,876 10/18/2022 $24,000
508 Princeton Ave N, Cherry Hill 2,286 06/11/2018 $329,800
807 Princeton Ave N, Cherry Hill 1,794 04/18/2023 $300,000