Camden County  »  08002  »  Merion Rd  »  108 Merion Rd

108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 250.01
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Current property tax $8,882

Lot & Building Information for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,782
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,200, the tax amount paid for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $8,661.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,233
Current property tax $8,882
Market value $199,200

Assessment History for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $199,200 $199,200 4.133 $8,233 +6.06%
2023 $199,200 $199,200 3.897 $7,763 +2.88%
2022 $199,200 $199,200 3.788 $7,546 -0.34%
2021 $199,200 $199,200 3.801 $7,572 +1.28%
2020 $199,200 $199,200 3.753 $7,476 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.57
George B. Fine Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 282 0.57
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.57
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.57
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.77
Howard M Phifer Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,045 1.02
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK-8 142 1.24

Nearest high schools

Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.57
Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.62
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.77
Delaware Valley Torah Institute NR Private 9-11 15 1.06
Bishop Eustace Prep School NR Private 9-12 582 1.29

Neighbors for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 108 Merion Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 St Martins Rd, Cherry Hill 1,797 09/27/1996 $145,900
125 St Martins Rd, Cherry Hill 1,619 07/28/1983 $79,900
101 Lenape Rd, Cherry Hill 2,051 05/27/2016 $275,000
105 St Martins Rd, Cherry Hill 1,639 07/14/2020 $1
113 St Martins Rd, Cherry Hill 1,792 08/25/2022 $345,000
116 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 1,952 08/28/2007 $310,000
1509 Overbrook Dr, Cherry Hill 2,180 11/30/2009 $1
1401 Overbrook Dr, Cherry Hill 1,770 06/24/1994 $155,000
120 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 1,562 01/10/1997 $140,000
132 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 2,055 04/04/2024 $465,000
136 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 2,238 07/18/2019 $255,000
133 Lenape Rd, Cherry Hill 2,042 06/28/1994 $119,000
109 St Martins Rd, Cherry Hill 1,562 04/30/2021 $360,000
121 St Martins Rd, Cherry Hill 2,088 07/30/1990 $172,500
1409 Overbrook Dr, Cherry Hill 2,578 01/04/2011 $1
124 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 1,588 11/18/2020 $244,000
128 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 2,202 12/22/2016 $200,000
100 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 3,203 08/12/2022 $320,000
112 Merion Rd, Cherry Hill 1,791 06/03/2024 $510,000
1501 Overbrook Dr, Cherry Hill 2,217 05/01/2009 $270,000