Camden County  »  08002  »  Church Rd  »  2401 Church Rd

2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 284.02
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/15/2010
Sale price $103,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,923

Lot & Building Information for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.295

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

The current market value is $110,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2010 $103,000
10/01/1985 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/15/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
10/01/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,563
Current property tax $4,923
Market value $110,400

Assessment History for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $110,400 $110,400 4.133 $4,563 +6.06%
2023 $110,400 $110,400 3.897 $4,302 +2.88%
2022 $110,400 $110,400 3.788 $4,182 -0.34%
2021 $110,400 $110,400 3.801 $4,196 +1.28%
2020 $110,400 $110,400 3.753 $4,143 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2401 Church Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.40
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.42
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.53
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.56
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.40
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.42
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.53
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 0.56
John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 0.68

Nearest high schools

Y A L E NR Private 1-12 0 0.40
Y.A.L.E. School NR Private 0 0.42
Delaware Valley Torah Institute NR Private 9-11 15 0.46
Maple Shade High School 3 Public PK, 7-12 931 0.53
Cherry Hill High-West High School 4 Public 9-12 1,355 1.02