Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 38  »  2150 Route 38

2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 287.04
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Sale date 07/25/2016
Sale price $19,201,078
Arm's length
Current property tax $836,581

Lot & Building Information for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Building class Hospital-Assisted Living (273)
Acreage 12.19
Units 124
Stories 4
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

What is the assessed value of 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,795,800, the tax amount paid for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $773,761.

When was 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 07/25/2016 for $19,201,078.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2016 $19,201,078
11/18/1977 $2,116,128
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/25/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
11/18/1977 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $773,761
Current property tax $836,581
Market value $17,795,800

Assessment History for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,795,800 $17,795,800 4.348 $773,761 +5.20%
2024 $17,795,800 $17,795,800 4.133 $735,500 +6.06%
2023 $17,795,800 $17,795,800 3.897 $693,502 +2.88%
2022 $17,795,800 $17,795,800 3.788 $674,105 -0.34%
2021 $17,795,800 $17,795,800 3.801 $676,418 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2150 Route 38, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Lloyd Ave, Cherry Hill 2,100 02/05/2010 $1
10 Aaron CT, Cherry Hill 2,953 01/31/1990 $229,990
2 Aaron CT, Cherry Hill 2,319 12/27/1999 $185,000
738 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 2,064 06/29/2001 $122,500
7 Lloyd Ave, Cherry Hill 1,888 06/27/2006 $218,000
16 Aaron CT, Cherry Hill 2,847 02/24/2020 $1
8 Aaron CT, Cherry Hill 2,472 05/28/1999 $170,000
6 Aaron CT, Cherry Hill 3,850 08/12/2025 $675,000
4 Aaron CT, Cherry Hill 4,654 07/10/2018 $1