Camden County  »  08002  »  Maple Ave  »  31 Maple Ave

31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 287.07
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,722
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.42
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is $11,391.

When was 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was last sold in 07/10/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $1
08/15/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/10/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
08/15/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,392
Current property tax $0
Market value $262,000

Assessment History for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,000 $262,000 4.348 $11,392 +5.20%
2024 $262,000 $262,000 4.133 $10,828 +6.06%
2023 $262,000 $262,000 3.897 $10,210 +2.88%
2022 $262,000 $262,000 3.788 $9,925 -0.34%
2021 $262,000 $262,000 3.801 $9,959 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 31 Maple Avenue, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 1,900 02/26/1993 $116,500
120 Chestnut St, Cherry Hill 2,274 10/31/2014 $1
742 Cooperlanding Rd, Cherry Hill 2,128 01/26/1996 $100,000
745 Hedy Ave, Cherry Hill 2,100 12/30/2019 $257,000
116 Chestnut St, Cherry Hill 1,254 07/24/1997 $92,500
23 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 4,520 01/13/2016 $120,000
126 Chestnut St, Cherry Hill 2,586
36 Maple Ave, Cherry Hill 1,120 07/18/2018 $90,000