Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 38  »  2318 Route 38

2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 288.02
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/27/2009
Sale price $1,130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,459

Lot & Building Information for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 6,607
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 6,607 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2009 $1,130,000
02/15/2006 $968,020
09/24/2004 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2009 - D
09/03/2009 - R
02/15/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
09/24/2004 - D
10/14/2004 - R
08/08/2004 - D
10/14/2004 - R
01/12/2000 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,219
Current property tax $56,459
Market value $1,201,000

Assessment History for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,201,000 $1,201,000 4.348 $52,219 +5.20%
2024 $1,201,000 $1,201,000 4.133 $49,637 +6.06%
2023 $1,201,000 $1,201,000 3.897 $46,803 +2.88%
2022 $1,201,000 $1,201,000 3.788 $45,494 -0.34%
2021 $1,201,000 $1,201,000 3.801 $45,650 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,015
Median age 39.7
Average household income $128,231
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 9,652
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2318 Route 38, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2302 Church Rd, Cherry Hill 07/25/2016 $19,201,078
4 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,973 08/31/2017 $203,000
12 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,956 07/29/2020 $298,000
8 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 1,956 08/15/2006 $310,000
14 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 2,041 11/15/2000 $172,000
17 Isaac Ln, Cherry Hill 2,089 09/09/2025 $570,000
2 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 2,112 01/06/2020 $254,900
10 Beekman Pl, Cherry Hill 2,029 09/28/2004 $1